Xiangtong, China Page

Other names: 橡俢

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.1040 Longitude 118.6021 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 34° 6' 14N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 8E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75053

Weather Charts


Xiangtong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangtong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangtong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuewei (1.1 nm)
Xuexu (1.3 nm)
Xuefang (1.4 nm)
Zhangxu (2.2 nm)
Guji (2.5 nm)
Yazuizhuang (1.2 nm)
Zaolin (1.6 nm)
Yexinzhuang (1.8 nm)
Baozhuang (2.0 nm)
Yeshangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Wuzhuang (0.6 nm)
Xiaohu (1.3 nm)
Xiaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Jiangxu (1.8 nm)
Houjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Yuelaiji (1.2 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Dafangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Dafang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 31 nm N 25 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 32 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 57 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 52 nm W 267 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 67 nm W 276
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm N List of earthquakes in China
14.2 nm W Richard Farnsworth
19.4 nm SW Siyang middle school
17.0 nm E Sri Krishna Arts and Science College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:45 2016