Taoyuan, China Page

Other names: 桃园

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.9461 Longitude 119.3910 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 33° 56' 46N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 28E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69602

Weather Charts


Taoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangma (1.1 nm)
Zhuxu (1.3 nm)
Zhangmiao (1.7 nm)
Zhangmazhuang (2.0 nm)
Houjizhuang (2.4 nm)
Caigong (1.7 nm)
Jiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Liuwancun (1.9 nm)
Baizhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiaoliuchang (2.3 nm)
Lizhuang (2.5 nm)
Tangwa (0.5 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Wanghongzhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Fenyingzhuang (1.3 nm)
Dizhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhanglaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 16 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 45 nm N 325 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 51 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 84 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 81 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NW Xiaowangmiao
27.8 nm SW Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
29.1 nm SW Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
28.5 nm SW Qing Yan Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:50 2016