Taoxi, China Page

Other names: 洮西

World:China:Jiangsu Sheng
Latitude 31.6616 Longitude 119.5567 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 42N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 24E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55286
Google links for Taoxi Google links for Taoxi, China
Mid-range map of Taoxi Large range map of Taoxi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaxinhe (2.1 nm)
Shetou (3.2 nm)
Xigangzhen (4.4 nm)
Zhiqianbiao (4.6 nm)
Shetou (4.6 nm)
Sudupu (1.3 nm)
Xigang (3.1 nm)
Zhuzhuang (3.6 nm)
Jintan (5.5 nm)
Jincheng (5.8 nm)
Zhulin (5.8 nm)
Houyangwei (6.0 nm)
Wangxiantang (6.4 nm)
Antou (3.5 nm)
Wuye (4.0 nm)
Hutou (3.5 nm)
Beishantou (4.7 nm)
Rulin (4.8 nm)
Houdu (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Airport Changzhou 19 nm N 36 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Shenzhen
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 35 nm W 277 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Mandarin,Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,United Eagle,Shanghai,Tianjin,Hainan,,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,China Eastern,Air Macau ,Asiana,China West Air,Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of United or United),(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Shenzhen
FR27626 Medium Changzing Air Base 42 nm S 167
FR27536 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 43 nm W 298
ZSWX WUX Medium Wuxi Airport Wuxi 45 nm E 102 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Jintan
15.4 nm S Liyang
14.9 nm NW List of statues by height
18.9 nm NE Changzhou Benniu Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010