Tanjiatang, China Page

Other names: 谈家堂

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.7961 Longitude 120.4963 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 46N Long (DMS) 120° 29' 47E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84441

Weather Charts


Tanjiatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoxianggongmiao (1.1 nm)
Yuqiaocun (1.1 nm)
Tangjiacun (2.1 nm)
Daxiangshang (2.4 nm)
Qiangxiangshang (1.5 nm)
Tianzhuangxiang (1.7 nm)
Sushucun (2.1 nm)
Dahuajiaji (2.5 nm)
Xiaoyaojing (2.4 nm)
Xiayan (2.6 nm)
Lijiaqiao (1.6 nm)
Yanduqiao (2.1 nm)
Sanfangxiang (2.0 nm)
Baidangqiao (0.9 nm)
Huayuanli (1.3 nm)
Anxiang (2.0 nm)
Zhongxiangshang (2.1 nm)
Wanxingcun (2.5 nm)
Wanshuiqiao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 18 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 27 nm N 0
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 32 nm S 188
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 29 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 37 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Huaxi Village
7.5 nm NE List of natural gas power stations
7.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
9.5 nm NW Xiangshan, Zhangjiagang
10.7 nm SE Jinchang District
11.9 nm S Wuxi East Railway Station
12.1 nm S Danyang–Kunshan Grand Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:13 2016