Tanjiaqiao, China Page

Other names: 谈家桥

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.5146 Longitude 121.0781 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 53N Long (DMS) 121° 4' 41E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 231648

Weather Charts


Tanjiaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiaqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wenwuling
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongdu Chaitang (1.2 nm)
Nanxincun (1.3 nm)
Tangdong (1.7 nm)
Huangnibang (1.0 nm)
Xielu (1.1 nm)
Taicangqiao (1.3 nm)
Xujing (1.5 nm)
Tangjing (1.6 nm)
Yaowan (1.5 nm)
Yaowuwan (1.6 nm)
Shijiabang (1.6 nm)
Huangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Xinmao (0.6 nm)
Maojia (0.6 nm)
Dazhaiji (1.5 nm)
Maojiaxiang (1.5 nm)
Gengdu (1.6 nm)
Yincunjing (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 20 nm E 123
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 23 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 24 nm E 116
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 33 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 33 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Shaxi, Jiangsu
8.7 nm S Penglang
10.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
10.9 nm S Huaqiao Railway Station (Jiangsu)
9.5 nm E Liuhe, Taicang
10.1 nm NE List of coal power stations
10.1 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:14 2016