Tangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 汤庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.1498 Longitude 119.6718 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 8' 59N Long (DMS) 119° 40' 18E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59476

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangrizhuang (2.8 nm)
Lizhuang (2.9 nm)
Lanjiazhuang (0.6 nm)
Dongdong (0.7 nm)
Dongjuexi (3.0 nm)
Xixi (2.8 nm)
Xijuexi (2.8 nm)
Zhuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhouxuzi (3.4 nm)
Luojia (2.0 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Guizhuang (1.0 nm)
Gaozhuang (1.4 nm)
Litaqiao (2.3 nm)
Zhongzhai Yicun (2.3 nm)
Yangchacang (2.8 nm)
Dali (3.1 nm)
Shibu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 35 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 31 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 47 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 67 nm S 141
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 74 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
15.8 nm SE Duotian
15.0 nm E List of HVDC projects
21.9 nm E Dagang, Yancheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:04 2016