Tancun, China Page

Other names: 谈村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.4836 Longitude 119.2139 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 1N Long (DMS) 119° 12' 50E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49397

Weather Charts


Tancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaojia (1.3 nm)
Fasitang (1.4 nm)
Chihe (2.1 nm)
Yaojiacun (1.3 nm)
Zhaopei (1.3 nm)
Yuxiang (2.6 nm)
Chenjiajiao (2.7 nm)
Shangpeibu (0.5 nm)
Xinhe (1.2 nm)
Nancao Gongdu (1.4 nm)
Xitang (1.7 nm)
Renzhuang (2.5 nm)
Sanzhou (1.2 nm)
Baojiayuan (1.3 nm)
Nanshan (1.8 nm)
Qilian (2.2 nm)
Xishan (2.4 nm)
Nangang (2.5 nm)
Maojia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 23 nm W 310 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 37 nm N 326
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 38 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 40 nm S 139
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 69 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm SE Tianmu Lake
16.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
16.9 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
15.6 nm E Liyang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:11 2016