Songjiapeng, China Page

Other names: 宋家棚

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.4542 Longitude 119.2638 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 33° 27' 15N Long (DMS) 119° 15' 50E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47644

Weather Charts


Songjiapeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiapeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiapeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Huanglouzhuang (1.2 nm)
Guozhuang (1.3 nm)
Yuanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Jingdazhuang (2.2 nm)
Xiaomazhuang (2.4 nm)
Leishe (1.3 nm)
Yanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Qidazhuang (1.9 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Sunzhuang (0.8 nm)
Xulaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhouzhuang (2.3 nm)
Mayidian (0.3 nm)
Fuzhouzhuang (1.2 nm)
Yangji (1.9 nm)
Liuxiaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Mayuan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 21 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 47 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 58 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 69 nm N 344 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 90 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
14.3 nm NW Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
14.6 nm NW Qing Yan Garden
17.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:08 2016