Shuangmiao, China Page

Other names: 双庙

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.4424 Longitude 119.3128 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 32° 26' 33N Long (DMS) 119° 18' 46E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75487

Weather Charts


Shuangmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongxin (1.0 nm)
Zhangying (1.2 nm)
Pangushan (1.7 nm)
Limin (1.7 nm)
Gujing (2.0 nm)
Xuezhuang (1.0 nm)
Zhaozhuang (1.1 nm)
Taipingzhuang (1.2 nm)
Dongjixiang (1.6 nm)
Cangfang (2.0 nm)
Changtang (2.2 nm)
Yuqiao (1.2 nm)
Huchang (1.4 nm)
Xiaolizhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiangxiang (1.9 nm)
Yuanxiang (0.9 nm)
Youyi (1.2 nm)
Pangu (1.5 nm)
Shijiacha (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 21 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 36 nm S 223
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 39 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 47 nm S 208 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 61 nm E 100
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Yangzhou Museum
4.1 nm SE Yangzhou Jianzhen International Half Marathon
5.3 nm SE Jiangwang Subdistrict
5.0 nm E Weiyang District, Yangzhou
5.4 nm NW Cortes Bank
5.9 nm SE Slender West Lake
6.6 nm SE Hehuachi Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:05 2016