Shuangdu, China Page

Other names: 双渡

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.1085 Longitude 121.2857 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 31N Long (DMS) 121° 17' 9E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110876

Weather Charts


Shuangdu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangdu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangdu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xu'nan (0.4 nm)
Xinnan (0.9 nm)
Xinnancun (1.0 nm)
Lianhong (1.0 nm)
Xinyi (1.5 nm)
Shenjiadian (1.7 nm)
Zhenxicun (1.7 nm)
Daxinmiao (1.7 nm)
Zhenxi (1.8 nm)
Jinling (0.6 nm)
Xin'an (1.2 nm)
Sizongqiao (1.4 nm)
Youyu (0.9 nm)
Qi'an (0.9 nm)
Taozha (1.0 nm)
Zhaxi (1.1 nm)
Beiling Shizu (1.2 nm)
Jiedong (1.5 nm)
Hudie (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 15 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 47 nm S 172
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 40 nm W 282
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 47 nm S 166
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 54 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SE List of Chinese gardens
11.0 nm E Qidong (meteorite)
14.8 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Haimen
15.5 nm S Chonghai Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:57 2016