Shizhuang, China Page

Other names: 施庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.7975 Longitude 119.2649 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 51N Long (DMS) 119° 15' 54E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73189

Weather Charts


Shizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhuang (1.6 nm)
Qizhuang (2.3 nm)
Chenzhuang (2.6 nm)
Gaofenggang (1.0 nm)
Fanbozhuang (1.8 nm)
Buzhuang (2.0 nm)
Shishe (1.9 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhizhuang (3.0 nm)
Nizhuang (3.2 nm)
Yinzhuang (1.6 nm)
Qinghua Sanzu (2.2 nm)
Gaotai (2.6 nm)
Liji (2.9 nm)
Paifang (3.0 nm)
Sunzhuang (3.0 nm)
Lianshui (1.7 nm)
Wangcaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Yanliucun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 6 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 50 nm N 337 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 51 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 77 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 85 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm SW Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
18.5 nm S Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
19.0 nm N Xiaowangmiao
17.6 nm SW Qing Yan Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:49 2016