Shegang, China Page

Other names: 厍港

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.0026 Longitude 120.5480 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 31° 0' 9N Long (DMS) 120° 32' 53E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74980

Weather Charts


Shegang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shegang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shegang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dajiagang (1.1 nm)
Yangjiatian (1.4 nm)
Shengtanggangcun (1.8 nm)
Zhangnicun (2.2 nm)
Zhuangtancun (2.0 nm)
Shitang (2.1 nm)
Yaojiagang (2.1 nm)
Miaoqian (2.5 nm)
Daishang (0.8 nm)
Nijiashan (1.0 nm)
Tangbingbang (1.3 nm)
Daizhuangcun (1.5 nm)
Zhujiawan (1.8 nm)
Longbei (2.1 nm)
Wangjiawei (0.8 nm)
Qianziwei (0.9 nm)
Linjiali (1.3 nm)
Fangjing (1.9 nm)
Xujiagang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 17 nm N 334
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 19 nm S 158
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 30 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 46 nm S 187 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 42 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Songling, Suzhou
5.2 nm NE List of HVDC projects
8.4 nm NW Linhu, Suzhou
8.3 nm SE Shengze
9.8 nm SW Nanxun District
10.1 nm SW List of Chinese gardens
10.1 nm SW Lesser Lotus Manor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:26 2016