Shaoxiang, China Page

Other names: 韶巷

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.5342 Longitude 119.6874 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 3N Long (DMS) 119° 41' 15E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86760
Mid-range map of Shaoxiang Large range map of Shaoxiang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hukoutou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiwangxu (1.6 nm)
Pingjiayan (1.7 nm)
Xinnan (0.9 nm)
Dongyao (1.0 nm)
Dianxiang (1.8 nm)
Qianluo (2.0 nm)
Zhashang (2.6 nm)
Liuzhu (2.6 nm)
Wuxiang (2.5 nm)
Dayan (1.7 nm)
Zhengjia (1.9 nm)
Hejiadai (1.9 nm)
Gezhuang (0.6 nm)
Qianshizhuang (1.2 nm)
Datian (1.6 nm)
Dushan (2.0 nm)
Guanlin (2.6 nm)
Shunan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 23 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 34 nm S 176
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 38 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 40 nm E 113
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 43 nm W 286 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
6.5 nm NE Ge Lake
10.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
13.7 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
13.6 nm NW Hua Luogeng Park
14.1 nm S Guoshan Stele
13.1 nm SW Liyang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:16:03 2016