Renmincun, China Page

Other names: 人民村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.7573 Longitude 118.6642 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 26N Long (DMS) 118° 39' 51E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30331

Weather Charts


Renmincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renmincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renmincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangzhuang (0.3 nm)
Qiying (0.5 nm)
Taohuawu (0.7 nm)
Sanjizhuang (0.9 nm)
Qianzhongying (0.2 nm)
Houchongying (0.5 nm)
Yuanying (0.8 nm)
Ditangsi (0.9 nm)
Huashan (1.2 nm)
Shiji (0.8 nm)
Huying (0.7 nm)
Xiaying (1.0 nm)
Dingjia Gangtou (0.5 nm)
Daiying (0.6 nm)
Chenying (0.7 nm)
Xiaofengying (0.7 nm)
Chenxu (0.9 nm)
Xiaoying (0.9 nm)
Haijigang (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 46 nm S 170
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 61 nm S 170 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 54 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 66 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 72 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N List of HVDC projects
16.3 nm S Baliqiao Station
18.7 nm SW Lai'an County
18.2 nm E Tianchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:28 2016