Qingliangang, China Page

Other names: 青莲岗

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.7268 Longitude 119.2807 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 36N Long (DMS) 119° 16' 51E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70339

Weather Charts


Qingliangang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingliangang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingliangang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanliuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Qingdun (2.6 nm)
Houying (2.7 nm)
Yanliucun (1.1 nm)
Wangcaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Lianshui (2.7 nm)
Zhouwei (1.6 nm)
Qibu (1.9 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhangwa (2.4 nm)
Xingzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiaojinyuan (1.1 nm)
Huangwa (1.1 nm)
Dawangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Sanlidun (2.1 nm)
Zhangji (2.3 nm)
Henggousi (2.6 nm)
Zimazhou (2.7 nm)
Huangzhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 8 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 54 nm N 338 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 49 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 73 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 90 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SW Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
14.8 nm SW Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
15.5 nm SW Qing Yan Garden
17.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:41 2016