Qilin, China Page

Other names: 其林

Latitude 33.5980 Longitude 119.8228 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 53N Long (DMS) 119° 49' 22E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63357
Mid-range map of Qilin Large range map of Qilin

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huluoli (1.7 nm)
Dujiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Jibei (0.9 nm)
Zhongxinzhuang (1.2 nm)
Dingshe (2.0 nm)
Xidun (2.2 nm)
Shilan (2.6 nm)
Nanxiaoshe (2.7 nm)
Gaofenggang (0.5 nm)
Dingren (1.6 nm)
Chengjiadun (1.7 nm)
Jinjiadun (2.1 nm)
Wangjiadun (2.3 nm)
Xinhe (1.5 nm)
Xuejiadun (1.6 nm)
Daoshiba (1.8 nm)
Tangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Xuelushe (2.8 nm)
Kouhetou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 21 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 36 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 62 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 75 nm N 321 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 87 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
29.4 nm S List of HVDC projects
28.3 nm SE Dagang, Yancheng
37.6 nm S 2012 Yangzhou earthquake

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:53:09 2016