Pantang, China Page

Other names: P’an-t’ang-chen,P'an-t'ang-chen,Pantang Xiang

World:China:Jiangsu Sheng
Latitude 34.1658 Longitude 117.3192 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 34° 9' 57N Long (DMS) 117° 19' 9E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44852
Mid-range map of Pantang Large range map of Pantang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuji (4.0 nm)
Xucun (5.5 nm)
Wangshan (2.5 nm)
Lijing (4.7 nm)
Wushao (4.7 nm)
Xiahetou (5.2 nm)
Donghecun (6.8 nm)
Gushancun (6.9 nm)
Denglou (2.6 nm)
Liangtang (4.2 nm)
Helou (5.3 nm)
Qishengmiao (2.3 nm)
Lulou (4.9 nm)
Shuangjing (5.2 nm)
Baoguangsi (6.0 nm)
Liuguzhuang (6.0 nm)
Linzhuang (6.0 nm)
Lutai (6.3 nm)
Dabaoli (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27938 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 5 nm N 317
FR27937 XUZ Medium Xuzhou Daguozhang Air Base Xuzhou 13 nm E 118 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,TransAsia,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,China Eastern
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 75 nm E 45 Sichuan,Shanghai,Tianjin,Hainan,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.2 nm N Xuzhou East Railway Station
8.5 nm NW Xuzhou Railway Station
9.7 nm NW Battle of Pengcheng
9.7 nm NW Yunlong Park
13.6 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
13.6 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:28:30 2015