Nianfeng, China Page

Other names: 年丰

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.9958 Longitude 119.9391 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 21E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65250

Weather Charts


Nianfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhouman
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongbei (1.1 nm)
Dongbao Shuichancun (1.8 nm)
Lashu (2.1 nm)
Caodongcun (2.1 nm)
Xidang (1.7 nm)
Jinchu (2.0 nm)
Zaochen (2.1 nm)
Dongdang (2.2 nm)
Xianjicun (1.2 nm)
Xizhao (1.7 nm)
Tatou (1.7 nm)
Chuncao (2.4 nm)
Xihu (0.8 nm)
Yuejin (0.9 nm)
Zhaojiadai (1.3 nm)
Liugou (1.4 nm)
Shengou (1.8 nm)
Anle (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 28 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 29 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 52 nm S 147
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 65 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 62 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Duotian
7.8 nm N List of HVDC projects
14.3 nm NE Dagang, Yancheng
14.8 nm W 2012 Yangzhou earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:15 2016