Niandunwan, China Page

Other names: 埝墩湾

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.8362 Longitude 120.4717 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 10N Long (DMS) 120° 28' 18E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61872

Weather Charts


Niandunwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niandunwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niandunwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingxi (0.9 nm)
Fuqi Wuzu (2.1 nm)
Beishe (2.3 nm)
Dongfeng (1.2 nm)
Tuandong (1.7 nm)
Xingfang (2.1 nm)
Tuanbei (2.3 nm)
Miaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Fengyingguan (0.6 nm)
Meizao (1.4 nm)
Taojiaqiao (1.4 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Guanlou (1.9 nm)
Guanbei (0.6 nm)
Liangzhong (0.9 nm)
Jiuzao (1.6 nm)
Yuanxing Liuzu (1.8 nm)
Beiliujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Xizhangjiazao (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 34 nm S 177
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 37 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 41 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 52 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 65 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NW Xinduo
18.5 nm NE 33rd parallel north
18.0 nm E Port of Nantong
22.2 nm SW Heheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:05 2016