Nanxucun, China Page

Other names: 南叙村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.1911 Longitude 120.5413 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 28N Long (DMS) 120° 32' 29E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85121

Weather Charts


Nanxucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houhangqiao (1.2 nm)
Shangzhuang Dadui (1.3 nm)
Houxiangcun (1.4 nm)
Shanijing (1.9 nm)
Lumengwu (2.2 nm)
Masheli (2.3 nm)
Xuejiawan (1.3 nm)
Majiachang (1.8 nm)
Lizhuang (1.9 nm)
Huanghuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Yijia'er (2.7 nm)
Qianzhuang (0.7 nm)
Fangshe (1.2 nm)
Wanshecun (1.2 nm)
Xugang (1.3 nm)
Wushantou (2.3 nm)
Hubitan (1.7 nm)
Caoshecun (2.1 nm)
Yangyuancun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 8 nm W 301
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 19 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 29 nm S 166
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 40 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41021 Closed Shanghai Longhua Airport Shanghai 46 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Shihu Lake
5.7 nm NE East China
5.6 nm SW Linhu, Suzhou
6.0 nm NE Youxin Subdistrict
6.5 nm N Suzhou New District
6.5 nm N Suzhou City Stadium
6.5 nm N Suzhou Sports Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:01 2016