Muzixu, China Page

Other names: 母子圩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9903 Longitude 119.9415 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 25N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 29E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53842

Weather Charts


Muzixu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzixu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzixu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaodunzi (1.2 nm)
Yunxingxu (1.9 nm)
Yongdingxu (2.1 nm)
Xizizhou (2.1 nm)
Bei'erxu (0.6 nm)
Nanxingzhuang (1.7 nm)
Nanyang (1.7 nm)
Dongjin (1.9 nm)
Wukuangdai (1.9 nm)
Dashixu (1.9 nm)
Nan'an (2.2 nm)
Heyexu (2.2 nm)
Shuangsancun (2.5 nm)
Xinshengxu (1.1 nm)
Linjiang (1.3 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.6 nm)
Xinsanxu (2.0 nm)
Dongxingxu (0.8 nm)
Qianjiabian (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 9 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 36 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 32 nm E 60
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 38 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 49 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E List of shipwrecks in March 1945
3.2 nm SE List of coal power stations
3.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
5.8 nm E Yangtze River power line crossings
8.1 nm S Changzhou North Railway Station
7.8 nm SE List of power stations in China
10.3 nm S China Dinosaurs Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:52 2016