Mashe, China Page

Other names: 马舍

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.5261 Longitude 119.3346 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 34N Long (DMS) 119° 20' 5E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90913

Weather Charts


Mashe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huchong,Wangzhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baonu (1.7 nm) Xuezhuang (1.4 nm)
Xujiazui (1.4 nm)
Aiguo (1.4 nm)
Dongxing (2.1 nm)
Fangji (0.6 nm)
Huying (1.1 nm)
Xuezhuang (1.1 nm)
Daorenzhuang (1.1 nm)
Limin (1.3 nm)
Fangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Shuangshan (1.3 nm)
Louzhuang (1.3 nm)
Shixiang (1.5 nm)
Laoshan (1.7 nm)
Yinxiang (1.9 nm)
Jiaoxiang (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 19 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 41 nm S 220
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 42 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 52 nm S 207 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 61 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE Weiyang District, Yangzhou
6.7 nm SW Cortes Bank
7.4 nm NE Shaobo Lake
7.6 nm NW Tianshan, Jiangsu
8.2 nm S Yangzhou Museum
8.3 nm S Yangzhou Jianzhen International Half Marathon
8.5 nm SE Slender West Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:32 2016