Maojia, China Page

Other names: 冒家

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.8015 Longitude 120.0026 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 5N Long (DMS) 120° 0' 9E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70750

Weather Charts


Maojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiashe (0.9 nm)
Jiujian (1.1 nm)
Bozhucun (1.6 nm)
Zhujiashe (1.8 nm)
Dongshe (1.3 nm)
Jintangji (1.7 nm)
Fannan (1.8 nm)
Houxu (2.0 nm)
Fanrong (2.3 nm)
Xuepeng (0.8 nm)
Fuxingzhuang (1.5 nm)
Antang (0.8 nm)
Qinglong (0.9 nm)
Guanbei (1.6 nm)
Guanjia (1.6 nm)
Maoshanbei (1.9 nm)
Bianxicun (2.1 nm)
Qianzhuang (2.3 nm)
Beicuncun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 20 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 38 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 41 nm S 142
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 54 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 65 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NW Duotian
13.8 nm SE Heheng
19.4 nm N List of HVDC projects
21.2 nm NE Xinduo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:20 2016