Luwan, China Page

Other names: 辘湾

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.7510 Longitude 116.4860 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 4N Long (DMS) 116° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81253

Weather Charts


Luwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangcaiyuan (1.1 nm)
Wulou (1.9 nm)
Qixiaolou (2.1 nm)
Wangpaolou (2.9 nm)
Dawuzhuang (1.0 nm)
Yuemiao (1.4 nm)
Cuilaojia (2.3 nm)
Dongzhuang (3.0 nm)
Heji (3.4 nm)
Xulaojia (3.3 nm)
Guoji (2.0 nm)
Lilukou (2.3 nm)
Chuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Malou (3.2 nm)
Changzhuang (1.2 nm)
Yulaojia (2.0 nm)
Xumiao (2.8 nm)
Jianglaojia (3.0 nm)
Xumiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 33 nm N 348 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 48 nm E 129
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 67 nm E 127 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm NE Yutai County
19.5 nm S Dangshan County
19.8 nm W Shan County
26.3 nm SE Wangtang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:07 2016