Lujiadai, China Page

Other names: 陆家埭

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9923 Longitude 120.5293 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 32N Long (DMS) 120° 31' 45E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75587

Weather Charts


Lujiadai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiadai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiadai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Caijiadai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiaxu (0.3 nm)
Duanxi (0.6 nm)
Dingxinxu (0.7 nm)
Youjia'an (0.7 nm)
Duanshangang (0.8 nm)
Susantang (0.8 nm)
Yongsheng Sanxu (0.9 nm)
Lijiadai (1.1 nm)
Jinzixu (0.2 nm)
Duanshan (0.3 nm)
Foxinxu (0.5 nm)
Yufengxu (0.9 nm)
Xinyi Dadui (1.0 nm)
Jinjitouxu (0.6 nm)
Shajia'an (0.6 nm)
Ershi Dadui (0.8 nm)
Liuwei'an (0.8 nm)
Wanjiapeng (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 15 nm N 355
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 23 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 30 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 44 nm S 188
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 38 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Rudong Yangkou Harbour
7.2 nm SE List of natural gas power stations
7.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
7.6 nm SW Xiangshan, Zhangjiagang
10.9 nm SW Huaxi Village
10.2 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.7 nm W Train ferry


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:05 2016