Linghe, China Page

Other names: 澪河

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.4635 Longitude 120.8783 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 49N Long (DMS) 120° 52' 42E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75012

Weather Charts


Linghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maba Jiayao (1.2 nm)
Yugang (1.3 nm)
Guankou (1.6 nm)
Shagang (2.4 nm)
Tongjia Xuzi (2.4 nm)
Louchang (2.6 nm)
Wulifang (2.6 nm)
Xidoucang (2.7 nm)
Yugang (0.3 nm)
Panjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Xuguiqiao (2.2 nm)
Yanglianyuan (2.6 nm)
Caijialou (1.0 nm)
Magangqiao (1.1 nm)
Heyuan (1.4 nm)
Xuejiajian (1.6 nm)
Xinlian (2.3 nm)
Caijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Shenxiang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 24 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 22 nm W 237
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 62 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 58 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 67 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE 121st meridian east
8.4 nm SW Shidian, Rudong County
14.9 nm SW Liyang Guanghua Senior High School
14.9 nm SW Baipu Middle school


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:23 2016