Lieshi, China Page

Other names: 烈士

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.2895 Longitude 120.2788 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 33° 17' 22N Long (DMS) 120° 16' 44E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72025

Weather Charts


Lieshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lieshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lieshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhe (0.7 nm)
Huangxiang (1.8 nm)
Youyi Bazu (2.1 nm)
Shujie (0.6 nm)
Zhangta (0.8 nm)
Youyi (1.1 nm)
Xindongcun (1.7 nm)
Youquan (2.1 nm)
Zaogang (2.1 nm)
Bantu (2.3 nm)
Wangyao (1.8 nm)
Huangba Wuzu (2.0 nm)
Huangba (2.0 nm)
Hongqiaocun (2.2 nm)
Qingyuan (0.8 nm)
Tianjiakan (1.0 nm)
Yuankan (2.0 nm)
Yuannan (2.3 nm)
Fucang Qizu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 9 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 51 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 62 nm S 169
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 65 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 81 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
10.6 nm SW Dagang, Yancheng
17.7 nm S Xinduo
18.5 nm SW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:00 2016