Kainan Gongqu, China Page

Other names: 开南工区

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.8910 Longitude 120.9328 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 28N Long (DMS) 120° 55' 58E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63140

Weather Charts


Kainan Gongqu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kainan Gongqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kainan Gongqu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinjiangcun (1.4 nm)
Bakuangdai (2.3 nm)
Qiujiadai (2.6 nm)
Longwangqiao (2.7 nm)
Zhujiadai (2.7 nm)
Xinfeng (2.9 nm)
Minzhugang (3.3 nm)
Deben Xucun (1.4 nm)
Sanguzhen (1.5 nm)
Sangu (1.5 nm)
Changqiao (2.8 nm)
Longtian (2.8 nm)
Sidadui (2.8 nm)
Liangzhongchang (0.6 nm)
Nantong Nongchang Balian (1.4 nm)
Nantong Nongchang Badadui (1.6 nm)
Yangjia Menkou (1.8 nm)
Qidadui (2.5 nm)
Nantong Nongchang Shisi Dadui (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 11 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 31 nm N 315
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 35 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 41 nm S 144
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 44 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Nantong Stadium
5.5 nm N Nantong Zhongnan International Plaza
6.7 nm SW Port of Suzhou
7.0 nm SE Sutong Yangtze River Bridge
7.0 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.5 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
7.5 nm SE List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:03 2016