Kaiming Shisanzu, China Page

Other names: 开明十三组

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8967 Longitude 120.0920 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 48N Long (DMS) 120° 5' 31E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39417

Weather Charts


Kaiming Shisanzu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaiming Shisanzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaiming Shisanzu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiufenzi (1.4 nm)
Lijian (1.6 nm)
Weixincun (2.0 nm)
Hongda (1.9 nm)
Jianhua Sanzu (2.2 nm)
Batan (1.2 nm)
Changwa Shizu (1.7 nm)
Tuixia (2.2 nm)
Chaoyang Yizu (2.5 nm)
Kaiming (0.8 nm)
Mudan Liuzu (2.0 nm)
Watan Sizu (2.1 nm)
Watan Dadui (2.2 nm)
Xibakou (0.7 nm)
Jianzhong (1.4 nm)
Qinglong (1.4 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Xiangyang Sanzu (1.6 nm)
Mazhuang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 28 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 48 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 82 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 72 nm W 304 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 100 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm NE 34th parallel north
19.2 nm N List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
19.2 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
32.5 nm N 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:23 2016