Kaiming, China Page

Other names: 开明

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.4842 Longitude 120.5405 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 33° 29' 3N Long (DMS) 120° 32' 26E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33540

Weather Charts


Kaiming Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaiming Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaiming Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangqiangsancun (1.6 nm)
Xinfeng (1.8 nm)
Xinfeng Bazu (2.6 nm)
Nongye Erdadui (2.9 nm)
Yidadui (0.6 nm) Laogang Sizu (1.4 nm)
Xiaba Sizu (2.1 nm)
Xiaba (2.1 nm)
Gangdong (2.4 nm)
Doulong (2.5 nm)
Donghai (2.6 nm)
Doulongyuye (2.6 nm)
Doulonggangzha (2.9 nm)
Niuwangkuang (1.4 nm)
Donghong (1.8 nm)
Donghaicun Nongyezu (2.4 nm)
Longdongcun (2.9 nm)
Longdong Dadui (3.0 nm)
Daqiaokou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 17 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 73 nm S 181
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 68 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 73 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 87 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands
20.4 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
21.0 nm SE List of shipwrecks in May 1945
26.0 nm SE 121st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:53 2016