Junmin, China Page

Other names: 军民

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.5087 Longitude 119.6611 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 32° 30' 31N Long (DMS) 119° 39' 40E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85139

Weather Charts


Junmin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junmin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junmin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinbei (1.1 nm)
Wutao (1.3 nm)
Shuanghua (1.6 nm)
Jinxi (2.1 nm)
Changhebian (2.0 nm)
Wujiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Chenjiadu (2.3 nm)
Zhutao (0.8 nm)
Hengzhuang (0.9 nm)
Kanqiao (1.5 nm)
Tongxing (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Qili (1.5 nm)
Tuanjie (1.8 nm)
Yidong (1.8 nm)
Xiaohu (2.2 nm)
Luanwang (1.0 nm)
Sanbaidu (2.0 nm)
Jiaozhuang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 4 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 35 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 45 nm E 109
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 52 nm W 234
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 61 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
12.7 nm SW Puhaddin
13.1 nm SW List of Chinese gardens
13.0 nm SW Geyuan Garden
13.2 nm NW Shaobo Lake
13.7 nm SW Slender West Lake
13.6 nm W Weiyang District, Yangzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:34 2016