Jizhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 纪庄村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.9478 Longitude 119.7220 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 52N Long (DMS) 119° 43' 19E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51657

Weather Charts


Jizhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizhuangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Magangcun (0.9 nm)
Ximagang (1.0 nm)
Yanggeng Nongchang (1.4 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Xuguan (1.1 nm)
Guoxian (1.2 nm)
Beisha (1.3 nm)
Xu'anzhuang (2.0 nm)
Wei'anzhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhongsha (1.4 nm)
Nansha (1.4 nm)
Dingqiao (1.4 nm)
Dangzhu (1.8 nm)
Xijiaozhen (1.8 nm)
Jiangdaicun (0.9 nm)
Luyangcun (1.1 nm)
Xixiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Sanlangmiao (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 23 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 37 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 61 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 58 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 57 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
6.5 nm E Duotian
16.3 nm NE List of HVDC projects
18.0 nm SW Yucheng Postal Stop


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:17 2016