Jizhuang, China Page

Other names: 纪庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.7397 Longitude 116.9840 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 23N Long (DMS) 116° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 207388

Weather Charts


Jizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingou (0.9 nm)
Xiaojiezi (2.3 nm)
Dongguan (2.4 nm)
Haoxiaolou (2.5 nm)
Peicheng (2.9 nm)
Liji (1.0 nm)
Hutun (1.2 nm)
Sanzuolou (1.3 nm)
Hanlou (2.0 nm)
Hanba (2.7 nm) Huxi Nongchang (1.7 nm)
Xiawa (1.8 nm)
Dingkeng (2.0 nm)
Dazha (2.5 nm)
Dazha (2.5 nm)
Yangdian (3.0 nm)
Luwan (3.4 nm)
Renzhuang (3.3 nm)
Caomiao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 33 nm S 156
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 45 nm N 316 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 49 nm S 145 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 72 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE 117th meridian east
13.6 nm SE Nansi Lake
13.3 nm E Xuecheng District
20.8 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:26 2016