Jitan, China Page

Other names: 纪滩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.2906 Longitude 118.2311 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 34° 17' 26N Long (DMS) 118° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63747

Weather Charts


Jitan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jitan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jitan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liugou (1.9 nm)
Houhang (1.7 nm)
Banqiao (2.0 nm)
Daigou (2.2 nm)
Dataozhuang (1.1 nm)
Fuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Xinxu (2.2 nm)
Xinhuang (2.5 nm)
Tianzhuang (0.5 nm)
Jianghuang (1.0 nm)
Xiaoduzhuang (1.3 nm)
Xixia (1.5 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.2 nm)
Shuangcheng (2.3 nm)
Shixu (2.5 nm)
Moyun (1.1 nm)
Mofen (1.4 nm)
Quanzi (1.9 nm)
Huangtan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 35 nm E 61 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 36 nm W 247 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 46 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 48 nm W 266
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 53 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SW William Carey International University
9.8 nm SE Richard Farnsworth
12.3 nm S Luoma Lake
15.2 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:28 2016