Jiji, China Page

Other names: 纪集

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.3162 Longitude 118.0890 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 34° 18' 58N Long (DMS) 118° 5' 20E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63752

Weather Charts


Jiji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongwei (0.7 nm)
Wangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Wangchang (1.8 nm)
Jiji (0.7 nm)
Liukou (1.1 nm)
Zhouchang (1.4 nm)
Songxu (1.6 nm)
Zhuangtou (2.2 nm)
Gudun (1.5 nm)
Gudun (1.7 nm)
Hanchang (1.7 nm)
Fangchang (0.7 nm)
Tianqi (1.0 nm)
Jichang (1.1 nm)
Chenxu (1.2 nm)
Fanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Chenchang (1.7 nm)
Xulou (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 30 nm W 239 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 46 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 41 nm E 68 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 42 nm W 263
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 60 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S William Carey International University
8.0 nm W List of coal power stations
8.0 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
11.7 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
14.3 nm S Luoma Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:33 2016