Jiji, China Page

Other names: 纪集

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.9824 Longitude 119.2128 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 58' 57N Long (DMS) 119° 12' 46E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 154693

Weather Charts


Jiji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuaizhuang (1.7 nm)
Qianzhengzhuang (2.1 nm)
Yuanxiaolou (2.5 nm)
Fuxingzhuang (0.9 nm)
Wuzhuang (1.2 nm)
Jianguo Qizu (2.1 nm)
Jitouxu (2.0 nm)
Gaonan (2.5 nm)
Linhaizhen (1.2 nm)
Yehe (1.2 nm)
Zhuxingzhuang (1.5 nm)
Changgou (2.3 nm)
Tuanwang (2.3 nm)
Houzudi (2.6 nm)
Lukou (0.9 nm)
Hongbin (1.7 nm)
Xiaowazhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhouzhuang (2.4 nm)
Wuzhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 12 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 39 nm N 334 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 59 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 75 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 88 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW Xiaowangmiao
18.9 nm NW Sri Krishna Arts and Science College
25.1 nm S Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
25.6 nm S Qing Yan Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:54 2016