Jiezhizha, China Page

Other names: 节制闸,节制闸

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.0361 Longitude 120.8433 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 10N Long (DMS) 120° 50' 36E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 416230

Weather Charts


Jiezhizha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiezhizha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiezhizha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Henghe Sanzu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henghe Qizu (0.4 nm)
Jiezhizha Wuzu (0.6 nm)
Jiezhizha Sizu (0.8 nm)
Shilifang (1.1 nm)
Yiyuanxin (0.7 nm)
Gaojiadian (0.7 nm)
Gaodian (0.8 nm)
Yiyuanbei (0.9 nm)
Lujiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Xinfeng Bazu (1.3 nm)
Tangjiaba (0.3 nm)
Huaqiang Shizu (0.8 nm)
Beihaoqiao Xincun (0.8 nm)
Chenggang Yizu (0.6 nm)
Dagang Yucun (0.7 nm)
Chenggang Sizu (0.8 nm)
Chenggang Xincun (0.9 nm)
Jiezhizha Xincun (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 7 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 21 nm W 307
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 38 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 51 nm S 206
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 53 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Nantong Middle School of Jiangsu Province
1.8 nm SE Nantong Museum
3.8 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
4.4 nm SE Nantong Zhongnan International Plaza
4.7 nm SE Nantong Stadium
5.4 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.0 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:40 2016