Huangyicun, China Page

Other names: 黄一村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.0363 Longitude 119.7590 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 33° 2' 11N Long (DMS) 119° 45' 32E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63812

Weather Charts


Huangyicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangyicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangyicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianzhuang (2.4 nm) Qujia (1.2 nm)
Xiaguanggou (1.9 nm)
Xiaguang (2.2 nm)
Huaxu (1.7 nm)
Heigaocun (2.0 nm)
Heigaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Dongwangnan (2.2 nm)
Liuliang (2.5 nm)
Tiechen (0.9 nm)
Qujiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Dizhuang (1.6 nm)
Jiang'e (2.1 nm)
Yangwa (2.1 nm)
Guzhao (2.3 nm)
Caofengcun (2.4 nm)
Guzhaocun (2.5 nm)
Lijian (2.6 nm)
Caijiacun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 28 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 32 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 55 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 59 nm S 141
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 67 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
7.7 nm SE Duotian
11.7 nm NE List of HVDC projects
19.6 nm NE Dagang, Yancheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:49 2016