Hanyicun, China Page

Other names: 韩一村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.9489 Longitude 117.8310 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 33° 56' 56N Long (DMS) 117° 49' 52E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 146551

Weather Charts


Hanyicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanyicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanyicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuzhao (1.7 nm)
Xingxu (1.9 nm)
Ranfang (0.9 nm)
Longxicun (1.4 nm)
Chenxu (1.3 nm)
Longnancun (1.7 nm)
Longji (2.1 nm)
Hanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.2 nm)
Sunzhao (0.6 nm)
Hexicun (1.2 nm)
Qiuxu (1.8 nm)
Han'ercun (1.0 nm)
Gaoji (1.2 nm)
Xiaowangji (1.2 nm)
Gaoji (1.3 nm)
Zhaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Xiaobao (2.1 nm)
Laoxinzhuang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 15 nm W 295 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 33 nm W 300
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 70 nm S 201
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 63 nm E 53 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 71 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
14.6 nm SE 118th meridian east
15.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.9 nm E Draft:Arcadia Inc.


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:28 2016