Hanghe, China Page

Other names: 航河

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.2254 Longitude 119.0744 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 31N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 28E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77626

Weather Charts


Hanghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuwanglou (1.1 nm)
Zhaogou (1.1 nm)
Weipaifang (2.1 nm)
Dongtieyangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Taqiao (2.3 nm)
Xingyang (0.8 nm)
Xiaotao (1.6 nm)
Dajiezhuang (1.6 nm)
Qiuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Liushu (1.9 nm)
Dataozhuang (0.3 nm)
Dayang (1.2 nm)
Dazhuyuan (2.3 nm)
Gaoji (2.3 nm)
Xuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Chenxu (1.6 nm)
Qianshaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Machi (2.0 nm)
Chenji (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 23 nm N 334 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 26 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 59 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 73 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 76 nm W 262 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE Xiaowangmiao
7.6 nm W Sri Krishna Arts and Science College
21.3 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
23.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:04 2016