Gushan, China Page

Other names: 孤山

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.7903 Longitude 118.3400 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 32° 47' 25N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23319

Weather Charts


Gushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mingshan (1.8 nm)
Maobei (1.9 nm)
Zhuyuanli (1.9 nm)
Maoshancun (2.4 nm)
Zhengyingcun (2.7 nm)
Xiangshan (0.9 nm)
Huangshan (2.0 nm)
Nanshan (2.4 nm)
Pashan (2.9 nm)
Chouji (2.8 nm)
Qingshan (2.7 nm)
Qiuji (3.0 nm)
Jianliuying (1.7 nm)
Wawuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Longshan (2.1 nm)
Changshan (2.9 nm)
Yanggangcun (2.1 nm)
Zhaiji (2.1 nm)
Shiwangcun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 53 nm S 153
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 51 nm W 274
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 68 nm S 157 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 71 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 71 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm NE List of HVDC projects
18.9 nm N Xuyi County
19.0 nm S Lai'an County
19.1 nm N Ming Ancestors Mausoleum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:10 2016