Guangong, China Page

Other names: 官公

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9417 Longitude 121.2230 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 30N Long (DMS) 121° 13' 23E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59463

Weather Charts


Guangong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenjun (0.5 nm)
Baziqiao (1.0 nm)
Goujiabian (1.2 nm)
Ruinan (1.5 nm)
Fupizhen (0.3 nm)
Weiqun (0.8 nm)
Liubuqiao (1.1 nm)
Yonghong Sizu (1.2 nm)
Jinsuo (1.3 nm)
Wenming (1.9 nm)
Pingshan (1.8 nm)
Xinlou (1.9 nm)
Nanzhangfang (2.0 nm)
Lieshi (2.1 nm)
Gonggong (0.4 nm) Bajiaqiao (0.7 nm)
Yisheng (1.2 nm)
Tunshan (1.7 nm)
Jiandongcun (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 14 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 38 nm S 165
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 39 nm S 158
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 45 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 48 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Haimen
6.2 nm SE Chonghai Bridge
10.7 nm SE Buzz Lightyear attractions
13.6 nm NE List of Chinese gardens
14.5 nm SW Sutong Yangtze River Bridge
14.5 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:50 2016