Fushan, China Page

Other names: 伏山

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.4691 Longitude 117.5010 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 9N Long (DMS) 117° 30' 4E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44273

Weather Charts


Fushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalizhuang (2.5 nm)
Qianma (3.0 nm)
Heigudui (3.3 nm)
Quanwangtou (3.8 nm)
Heishanxi (1.1 nm)
Huangqiu (1.3 nm)
Moshilou (1.6 nm)
Du'andong (2.8 nm)
Jiangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Houmengqian (3.3 nm)
Xixutang (3.9 nm)
Chengxi (4.2 nm)
Chaiwo (2.0 nm) Gudongcun (1.4 nm)
Duzuohu (1.6 nm)
Duhu (1.6 nm)
Quandongcun (3.0 nm)
Daquan (3.2 nm)
Tupen (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 19 nm S 221
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 24 nm S 173 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 56 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 68 nm E 84 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 75 nm W 311 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
12.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong
12.5 nm NE Battle of Taierzhuang
13.0 nm NE Tai'erzhuang District
13.0 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:38 2016