Duigou, China Page

Other names: 堆沟

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.4003 Longitude 119.7756 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 34° 24' 1N Long (DMS) 119° 46' 32E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30434

Weather Charts


Duigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianbu (1.2 nm)
Xinyizhuang (2.0 nm)
Houhuangyaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Sixu (3.7 nm)
Shucai (1.4 nm)
Tuangang (3.9 nm)
Tuanjie (4.2 nm)
Haigang (0.9 nm)
Shangxu (1.0 nm)
Chengzhuang (1.0 nm)
Liuxu (2.0 nm)
Yuxi (2.2 nm)
Xincun (2.2 nm)
Huangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Huzhuang (3.2 nm)
Yujian (3.2 nm)
Caogang (3.2 nm)
Jiudui (3.3 nm)
Xinzhong (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 48 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 45 nm W 283 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 62 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 77 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
6.7 nm NE List of offshore wind farms
11.3 nm E 120th meridian east
18.8 nm SE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:31 2016