Dijia, China Page

Other names: 翟家

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.4424 Longitude 120.1848 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 32° 26' 33N Long (DMS) 120° 11' 5E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91163

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianshe (0.6 nm)
Qianhuang (0.7 nm)
Wangshi (1.3 nm)
Sanlin (1.5 nm)
Xinjiucun (1.1 nm)
Chehou (1.1 nm)
Jiuzishi (1.4 nm)
Jiudong (1.4 nm)
Magou (1.5 nm)
Da'an (1.7 nm)
Xingchi (0.6 nm)
Yunliang (1.1 nm)
Yunlianghe (1.1 nm)
Dongxu (1.2 nm)
Weixing (0.9 nm)
Rixincun (1.0 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Yinjiayuan (1.6 nm)
Taiping (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 19 nm E 124
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 24 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 37 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 45 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 58 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Heheng
19.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.5 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.5 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:16 2016