Dianshanhu, China Page

Other names: 淀山湖

World:China:Jiangsu Sheng
Latitude 31.2137 Longitude 121.1262 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 49N Long (DMS) 121° 7' 34E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64161
Mid-range map of Dianshanhu Large range map of Dianshanhu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangyang (1.3 nm)
Luosujing (1.3 nm)
Xibang (1.7 nm)
Xinyao (1.8 nm)
Zijibang (0.5 nm)
Xuyao (1.0 nm)
Ducun (1.5 nm)
Lianhe (1.5 nm)
Dongyangjing (1.7 nm)
Wujing (1.7 nm)
Shenlian (1.8 nm)
Helian (2.0 nm)
Caojing (1.0 nm)
Xujiayan (1.4 nm)
Zhangyan (1.7 nm)
Zhanghua (0.5 nm)
Pangjing (0.6 nm)
Chaoyang (1.3 nm)
Dongyuan Tuanjing (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 10 nm E 95 (one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Shanghai,TransAsia,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Maroomba or China United),XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Shandong,Shenzhen
FR27972 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 16 nm E 65
FR27973 Medium Shanghai Longhua Airport Shanghai 17 nm E 99
FR27974 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 20 nm E 69
ZSPD PVG Large PUDONG Shanghai 35 nm E 96 ,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Finnair,British Airway,Royal Brunei,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Chengdu Airlin,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,TransAsia,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Mega Maldives,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,China Eastern,Air Macau ,(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Shandong,Scandinavian,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United or United),SriLankan,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,AirAsia Zest,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Shanghai Circuit Station
1.5 nm SE Jiading Xincheng Station
2.3 nm SE Malu Station
2.6 nm S Qingpu District, Shanghai
3.4 nm NE List of HVDC projects
4.5 nm NE Shanghai Auto Museum
4.3 nm SE Nanxiang Station (Shanghai Metro)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:08:49 2015