Dazuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 大租庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.9751 Longitude 119.2749 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 33° 58' 30N Long (DMS) 119° 16' 30E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51586

Weather Charts


Dazuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuxingzhuang (2.0 nm)
Yehe (1.9 nm)
Linhaizhen (2.3 nm)
Tuanwang (1.4 nm)
Hudazhuang (1.8 nm)
Huidun (1.8 nm)
Changgou (2.0 nm)
Mujinshi (2.4 nm)
Jiwangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Chengou (3.0 nm)
Jitouxu (2.8 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.3 nm)
Dajinxu (1.6 nm)
Dajinwei (1.6 nm)
Xudazhuang (1.6 nm)
Houzudi (1.6 nm)
Dongwuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Yanxiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Gaoyang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 13 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 40 nm N 331 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 56 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 77 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 87 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW Xiaowangmiao
21.6 nm NW Sri Krishna Arts and Science College
26.0 nm SW Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
26.6 nm SW Qing Yan Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:55 2016