Chenjiaxia, China Page

Other names: 陈家厦

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.7796 Longitude 119.6039 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 47N Long (DMS) 119° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68220

Weather Charts


Chenjiaxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiaxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiaxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiaxia (0.4 nm) Nanlongzhuang (0.3 nm)
Majia (0.4 nm)
Panyang (0.5 nm)
Beilongzhuang (0.7 nm)
Sanlizhuang (0.9 nm)
Xiaoyangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Panjiaxia (1.1 nm)
Xiyangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiaxia (1.3 nm)
Congjia (0.4 nm)
Yaowang (0.8 nm)
Sunlongzhuang (0.9 nm)
Wangjiaxia (1.2 nm)
Beidai (0.4 nm)
Lijiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Nandaizhuang (1.2 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 14 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 52 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 49 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 55 nm E 124
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 61 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W Yucheng Postal Stop
12.8 nm N 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
13.0 nm SW Shaobo Lake
14.0 nm W Gaoyou Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:30 2016