Chaosong, China Page

Other names: 朝宋

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.2245 Longitude 120.5435 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 33° 13' 28N Long (DMS) 120° 32' 37E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40698

Weather Charts


Chaosong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaosong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaosong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanfeng (1.0 nm)
Fengyu (1.5 nm)
Zhongyue (1.6 nm)
Wanfeng Wuzu (2.0 nm)
Limin Dadui (0.9 nm)
Baota Dadui (1.3 nm)
Tianxiang Yizu (1.7 nm)
Nuli Dadui (2.1 nm)
Tianyang (2.1 nm)
Dingfeng (2.1 nm)
Jiefang (2.2 nm)
Tianbei Dadui (2.6 nm)
Dafengguoyuan (2.4 nm)
Jinlong (0.3 nm)
Wuxing Dadui (1.2 nm)
Haifang Liuzu (1.7 nm)
Haifang Shizu (2.2 nm)
Pubei (2.0 nm)
Fufeng Jiuzu (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 20 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 58 nm S 182
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 57 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 72 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 87 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm E List of shipwrecks in May 1945
16.6 nm SW Xinduo
18.9 nm N Yancheng Coastal Wetlands
18.1 nm SE 33rd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:21 2016