Changdai, China Page

Other names: 长埭

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.0599 Longitude 119.8193 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 36N Long (DMS) 119° 49' 9E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71526

Weather Charts


Changdai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changdai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changdai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiadai (0.6 nm)
Gongjiadai (0.7 nm)
Dashujiaoxia (0.8 nm)
Erjiali (1.0 nm)
Shuxin (1.0 nm)
Xiaotianjiadai (0.9 nm)
Datianjiadai (1.0 nm)
Jiuxudai (0.8 nm)
Shijiu Xudai (0.8 nm)
Baziqiao (0.9 nm)
Chenjiadai (1.0 nm)
Kuangjiadai (0.4 nm)
Shanjiang Xincun (0.4 nm)
Zhujiadai (0.4 nm)
Wuxu (0.6 nm)
Xiaowan (0.6 nm)
Xincun (0.9 nm)
Zhongdawan (0.9 nm)
Tangxiangli (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 8 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 30 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 36 nm E 70
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 46 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 56 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Danyang North Railway Station
9.0 nm NE List of coal power stations
9.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
9.1 nm NE List of power stations in China
9.9 nm E List of shipwrecks in March 1945
11.6 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.6 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:24 2016